Results of the elections held on 2nd May 2019 for seats on the Council have now been released to us, with apologies for the delay.

Results of all elections in Lewes District are available at www.lewes-eastbourne.gov.uk

votes Elected? NAME Address   WARD Political affiliation
63   Drabble Linda 2 Morley Close Lewes Central Labour
144   Parker Tony 39 Sun Street Lewes Central LibDem
16   Terry David 4 Norlington Court, Ringmer Central Conservative
161 elected Vernon Jonathan Address provided to District Council   Central Green
1257 elected Baah Janet 1 Harvard Close Lewes Bridge LibDem
1064 elected Burrows Richard 24 South Street Lewes Bridge LibDem
267   Duckett Paul Flat 2, Rye House,12 Walwers Lane Lewes Bridge Incredible Dancing Man
939 elected Earl Guy 49 Court Road Lewes Bridge LibDem
208   Herbert Clare 21 Broyleside Cottages Ringmer Bridge Conservative
396   Hurn Richard Address provided to District Council   Bridge Labour
539   Kent Matt 2 Waite Close Lewes Bridge Labour
1125 elected Lamb John Tregea 4 Queens Road Lewes Bridge LibDem
505   Mercer Joy Beverley 27 Spences Field Lewes Bridge Labour
1031 elected Milner Merlin 8 South Street Lewes Bridge LibDem
473   Murphy Peter 79 South Street Lewes Bridge Labour
454   Weiner Gaby 27 East Street Lewes Lewes Bridge Labour
259   Blair Louis 29 Gundreda Road Lewes Castle Labour
420   Clarke Emily Jane 3A North Street Lewes Castle Labour
565 elected Henman Oli 5 Park Road Lewes Castle LibDem
521 elected Herbert James Address provided to District Council   Castle Green
367   Kramers Emily Cecilia Address provided to District Council   Castle LibDem
206   Lewis Pamela Anne Address provided to District Council   Castle Labour
180   Lloyd Sharon Address provided to District Council   Castle Labour
262   Murray Susan Jean 16 Clare Rd Lewes Castle Independent
437 elected Sains Shirley-Anne 29 Newton Road Lewes Castle LibDem
103   Turner Richard Spiders Cottage, Station Road Glynde Castle Conservative
479 elected Wood Kate 41 The Avenue Lewes Castle LibDem
488   Adams Tony Address provided to District Council   Priory Labour
616   Barker Adam Kenneth 14 Mount Harry Road Lewes Priory Independent
1139   Bell Joyce Dixon 15 Priory Street Lewes Priory LibDem
2104 elected Bird Matthew James William Address provided to District Council   Priory Green
1374 elected Catlin Stephen 25 Clevedown, Barons Down Road Lewes Priory Independent
288   Charnock David 3 Middleham Close Ringmer Priory Conservative
925   Gill Eugene 3 Tanners Brook Lewes Priory LibDem
496   Grivell Paul 34 Firle Crescent Lewes Priory Labour
413   Hambly Peter Stephen 24 Grange Road Lewes Priory Labour
1548 elected Handy Rob Address provided to District Council   Priory Green
352   Hopper Trevor Hugh 63 Valence Road Lewes Priory Labour
1950 elected Makepeace Imogen Address provided to District Council   Priory Green
1637 elected Maples Wendy Address provided to District Council   Priory Green
1218 elected Mayhew Graham John 2 Montacute Road Lewes Priory Independent
419   Nicholas Katherine Jean Address provided to District Council   Priory Labour
748   Norris Andrew 19 Cluny Street Lewes Priory LibDem
2428 elected O’Keeffe Ruth 12 Dorset Road Lewes Priory Independent
336   Parke Chris 10 Berkeley Row Lewes Priory Labour
679   Percy Mike 41 The Avenue Lewes Priory LibDem
465   Russell Sherry Address provided to District Council   Priory Labour
261   Slater Jane 4 Middleton Court,Lewes Road, Westmeston Priory Conservative
789   Stechler David Jan 11 Tanners Brook Lewes Priory LibDem
1523 elected Waring Richard Address provided to District Council   Priory Green
863   West Kevin James 13 St James Street Lewes Priory LibDem
Share This